2022 TEENY AWARDS PERFORMANCE NOMINEES AND RECIPIENTS:

FEATURED ACTOR IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Aiden Gomez as Jacob Marley / East Islip / Christmas Carol

Jackson Mendolia as Aux Mustard, Unexpected Cop, Backup Cop / Bay Shore / Clue
Isaiah Baston as Mr. Boddy, Chief of Police / Bay Shore / Clue
Pedro Mendez as Pete / Brentwood/ Almost Maine
Angelo Vargas as Othello / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare

FEATURED ACTRESS IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Jordan Reilly as Livinia (Titus Andronicus) / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare
Angelina Corvato as Cook, Telegram Girl, Aux Scarlet / Bay Shore / Clue
Aurora Portillo as Ginette, Marci / Brentwood / Almost Maine
Nina Walsh as Belle / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Maggie Mongiello as Riley Mahler / Sayville / Lost Girl

FEATURED ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Robert Jensen as Lord Pinkerton / West Islip / Cinderella

Chauncey Hyman as Don Kerr / Bay Shore / Chorus Line
Raven Santiago as Lurch / Brentwood / Addams Family
Ray Ann Rivera as Eugene / Central Islip / Grease
Andrew D'Amico as Herr Zeller / East Islip / Sound of Music
John Patrick Armenia as Lurch / Connetquot/ Addams Family

FEATURED ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Catherine Boyd as Maggie Winslow / Bay Shore / Chorus Line

Harper DeVerna as Rosie / Sayville / The Wedding Singer
Kelly Guisant as Cha Cha / Central Islip / Grease
Charlotte DeSimone as Grandma / Connetquot / Addams Family
Jordan Reilly as Patti / Hauppauge / Grease

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Liam Lawler as Mr. Green / Bay Shore / Clue

Scott Wysocki as Professor Plum / Bay Shore / Clue
Brendan Kroupa as Bob Cratchit / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Angelo Vargas as Othello, Macbeth, Henry VIII / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Makayla Quinn as Yvette / Bay Shore / Clue

Catherine Boyd as Mrs. Peacock / Bay Shore / Clue
Layla Milza as Mrs. Scarlet / Bay Shore / Clue
Krista Flynn as Mrs. White / Bay Shore / Clue
Sophia LoMonaco as Mrs. Cratchit / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Marisa Triolo as Ghost of Christmas Past / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Alayna Pavao as Mother / Sayville / Lost Girl
Maggie Mongelli as Therapist / Sayville / Lost Girl

SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Nicholas LoCurto as Topher / West Islip / Cinderella

DJ Placente as Davey / Bayport-Blue Point / Newsies
Peterson Ricard as Fester / Brentwood / Addams Family
Tristan Hearth as Max Detweiler / East Islip / Sound of Music
Ben Flaumenhaft as Glen Gulia / Sayville / Wedding Singer
Jude Ramsayak as George / Sayville / Wedding Singer
Victor Calcano as Lord Evelyn / St. John the Baptist / Anything Goes

SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Grace Mineo as Marie / West Islip / Cinderella

Nahyma Metelus as Rizzo / Central Islip / Grease
Madeline Di Gaetano as Alice Beinecke / Connetquot / Addams Family
Kamryn Goncalves as Pugsley / Connetquot / Addams Family
Keira Tantillo as Mother Abbess / East Islip / Sound of Music
Maggie Frazer as Ronette / Islip / Little Shop
Gaia Tini as Bonnie Latour / St. John the Baptist / Anything Goes

ACTOR IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Rainer Pasca as Wadsworth / Bay Shore / Clue

Jackson Mendolia as Aux Mustard / Bay Shore / Clue
Max Cabrera as East, Phil / Brentwood / Almost Maine
Daniel Locke as Ebenezer Scrooge / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Ben Capilets as Ophelia, Juliet / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare
Evan Maorini as Hamlet / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare

ACTRESS IN A COMEDY OR DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Sydney Paolillo as Company I & II / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare

Alyson Diaz as Jimmy / Brentwood / Almost Maine
Michaela Fitzsimmons as Fan / East Islip / Christmas Carol
Isabella Calvao as Ophelia / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare
Danielle Stallone as Rapper / Hauppauge / Complete Works of Shakespeare

ACTOR IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Gabriel Ross as Jack Kelly / Bayport-Blue Point / Newsies

Anisah Smith as Danny Zuko / Central Islip / Grease
Aiden Gomez as Captain Von Trapp / East Islip / Sound of Music
Noah Ryan as Robbie Hart / Sayville / The Wedding Singer
Jaiden Riley as Billy Crocker / St. John the Baptist / Anything Goes

ACTRESS IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: Kayla Murray as Reno Sweeney / St. John the Baptist / Anything Goes

Katherine LaFountain as Katherine / Bayport-Blue Point / Newsies
Isabella Kerr as Wednesday Addams / Connetquot / Addams Family
Lianna Crisci as Madame / West Islip / Cinderella
Emma McDonald as Ella / West Islip / Cinderella
Michaela Fitzsimmons as Maria Rainer / East Islip / Sound of Music
Madelynn Lang as Audrey / Islip / Little Shop of Horrors

BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY / DRAMA
AWARD RECIPIENT: Clue / Bay Shore

Complete Works of Shakespeare / Hauppauge
Christmas Carol / East Islip
Lost Girl / Sayville
Almost Maine / Brentwood

BEST ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE IN A MUSICAL
AWARD RECIPIENT: The Addams Family / Brentwood

Chorus Line / Bay Shore
Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Sound of Music / East Islip
Anything Goes / St. John the Baptist

DIRECTORS' CHOICE
Emily Denton / Bayport-Blue Point
Zhadaya Marrain / Bay Shore
Joseph Barahona / Brentwood
Maria Carta / Connetquot
Adam Aurello / Connetquot
Daniel Locke / East Islip
Ryan Kelpie / East Islip
Danielle Stallone / Hauppauge
Isabella Calvao / Hauppauge
Desiree Pagan / Islip
Harper DeVerna / Sayville
Molly Connors / St. John the Baptist
Lianna Crisci / West Islip

PIT ORCHESTRA
Chorus Line / Bay Shore
Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Addams Family / Brentwood
Addams Family / Connetquot
Sound of Music / East Islip
Grease / Hauppauge
Wedding Singer / Sayville
Cinderella / West Islip





2022 TEENY AWARDS STUDENT THEATER RECOGNITION:

ART DESIGN
Pavano Khemeraj / Grease / Central Islip
Jakelyn Arevalo-Carrillo / A Christmas Carol / East Islip
Lauren Holmes / The Sound of Music / East Islip
Vaishnavi Ravichandar / Grease / Hauppauge
Laura Lima / Grease / Hauppauge
Emily Lozier / Anything Goes / St. John the Baptist

PLAYBILL COVER DESIGN
Taylor Space / Bayport-Blue Point / Newsies

ADVERTISING POSTER DESIGN
Cali Kanne / Bayport-Blue Point / Newsies

SCENIC DESIGN/CREW CHIEF
Ian Primm / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Josue Flores Moreiria / Grease / Central Islip
Shankar Gobin / Grease / Central Islip
James Burns / Cinderella / West Islip

LIGHTING
Charley Armstrong / Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Kai Logan / Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Andrew White / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Joyce Johnson / Little Shop of Horrors / Islip

PERCUSSION
Atticus Muuss / Chorus Line / Bay Shore

SOUND
Jean Cestaro / Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Christina Lin / Newsies / Bayport-Blue Point
Dan Garcia / Clue / Bay Shore
Hadley Hemmingway / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Katherine Henriquez / Almost Maine / Brentwood
Emely Rivas / Grease / Central Islip
Emely Pascal / Grease / Central Islip
Kennis Brown / Christmas Carol / East Islip
Emily Farrell / Christmas Carol / East Islip
Sabrina Frazer / Little Shop of Horrors / Islip

STAGE MANAGER/ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Abigail Castro / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Amy Sow / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Kheyla Perez / Chorus Line and Clue / Bay Shore
Janice Aragon / Addams Family / Brentwood
Daniella Rivas / Grease / Central Islip
Aidan O’ Reilly / Christmas Carol / East Islip
Jack Bolen / Sound of Music / East Islip
J.D. Donnelly / Complete Works of Shakespeare / Hauppauge
Nathan Orechovsky / Grease / Hauppauge
Sarah Hinteman / Wedding Singer / Sayville
Karah Castagna / Wedding Singer / Sayville
Molly Connors / Anything Goes / St. John the Baptist

STAGE CREW MANAGER
Allison Argomedo / Addams Family / Brentwood

HOUSE MANAGER
Joseph McGarty / Addams Family / Connetquot

DANCE CAPTAIN & CHOREOGRAPHY
Isaiah Baston / Chorus Line / Bay Shore
Catherine Boyd / Chorus Line / Bay Shore
Desiree Pagan / Little Shop of Horrors / Islip
Erin Thaxter / Cinderella / West Islip